Bily and the gank…

September 30, 2006

Seperti biasa, menjelang Ramadhan kami sekeluarga mengunjungi sanak saudara dan teman sahabat untuk mempererat tali silaturahmi. Salah satu keluarga sahabat yg kami kunjungi adalah Kasyful dan Abazh. Tentu saja ada acara foto2-an dong… ini dia foto Bily bareng putra-putri sahabat2-ku, alias Bily and the gank… 😀

Mejeng sendirian dulu dong, di tempat tidur mas Egar… 🙂

bily_gank_0.jpg

Read the rest of this entry »


And here is her cousin…

September 27, 2006

On the previous post, I talked about Turbo Delphi (Explorer), now I’m gonna talk a little bit about her cousin… Lazarus. 🙂 And for the starting, here’s his screenshot of the latest release…

laz_0918_resize.png

Read the rest of this entry »


Just wanna let you know…

September 12, 2006

The image below is a real screenshot of the latest Turbo Delphi Explorer, the free “limited” version of Turbo Delphi Professional. No any kind of image manipulations is occured. Yes, installing custom components on Turbo Delphi Explorer is very possible, and IMHO it is also legal (speaking of law). 🙂

screen_resize.png

Read the rest of this entry »


Si Bily ikutan family gathering…

September 11, 2006

Gak terasa… Bily udah umur 4 bulan. 🙂 Kebetulan ada acara family gathering kantor, ya aku ajak deh. Berikut adalah foto2 si Bily…

bily_1.png

Read the rest of this entry »